- Points Trophies 2019
tbc
- Holmfirth: Show (29th September 2019)
Judge: James Gill
Ken Wild Memorial Trophy won by Casey CampbellJudge: James Gill
Aged tup: 1st: Casey Campbell, 2nd Paul Thorp, 3rd and 4th John Jones
Shearlin tup: 1st Paul Thorp, 2nd Burford and Redfern, 3rd Clive Mitchell, 4th John William Thorp, 5th Neville Belfield, 6th Richard SmithJudge: Neville Belfield
Pen of 6 females –
Shearling ewes: 1st Paul Thorp, 2nd Richard Smith
Ewe lambs: 1st Angela Crampton, 2nd Alex and Lucy Bywaters
- Holmfirth: Sale (29th September 2019)
Market Report - Sunday 29th September 2019 – Whitefaced Woodland Show & Sale
Forward 337 Sheep comprising of 41 Woodland Tups, 26 Woodland Ewes, 69 Woodland Shearlings, 11 Woodland Ewe Lambs, 23 Other Tups, 38 Other Shearlings, 71 Other Ewes, 48 Other Ewe Lambs, 10 Store Lambs.
CHAMPION WOODLAND TUP to £1900 from C Campbell, Hade Edge sold to C Mitchell, Holmfirth.
RESERVE CHAMPION WOODLAND TUP to £1300 from P Thorp, Rishworth sold to N Belfield, Macclesfield.
WOODLAND EWES to £85 (Avg £65).
Top price from P Thorp, Rishworth sold to J Norris, Totley.WOODLAND TUPS to £1900 (Avg £342.80)
Top Price from C Campbell, Hade Edge sold to C Mitchell, Holmfirth.WOODLAND SHEARLINGS to £290 (Avg £148.09)
Top price from AD Crampton, Skipton sold to T Thackery, Meltham.WOODLAND EWE LAMBS to £128 (Avg £84.36)
Top price from AD Crampton, Skipton sold to Windrush Farming Partners, Cheltenham.BREEDING EWES to £85.00
Top price from P Thorp, Rishworth sold to J Norris, Totley, Sheffield.
- Honley Show (2019)
Cancelled
- Great Yorkshire Show (11th - 13th July 2019)
Judge Tom Davis Champion Aged Tup (P Thorp) Reserve Aged Ewe (C. Kaye) Champion Male Aged Tup (P Thorp) Reserve Male Tup Lamb (Godschalk Partners) Champion Female Aged Ewe (C Kaye) Reserve Female Shearling Ewe (A Crampton) Aged Tup P Thorp Shearling Tup P Thorp Tup Lamb Godschalk Partners Aged Ewe C Kaye Shearling Ewe A Crampton Ewe Lamb C Kaye
- North Yorkshire County Show (2019)
Judge Laura Brown Champion Shearling Ewe (A Crampton) Reserve Aged Ewe (R Smith) Tup: Shearling & Over K Lucas Tup Lamb K Lucas Aged Ewe R Smith Shearling Ewe A Crampton Ewe Lamb K Lucas
- Harden Moss Show (2019)
Judge Jeff Dowey Champion Aged Ewe (C Kaye) Reserve Shearling Ewe (P Thorp) Aged Tup P Thorp Shearling Tup C Campbell Tup Lamb C Kaye Aged Ewe C Kaye Shearling Ewe P Thorp Ewe Lamb P Thorp
- Three Counties Show: Rare and Minority Breeds (2019)
Judge Adrian Windsor Champion M Johnson Tup Windrush Partners Tup Lamb Mudchute (T Davis) Ewe M Johnson Ewe Lamb Windrush Partners Group of 3 Windrush Partners
- Ryedale Show (2019)
Judge Neville Belfield Champion Ewe (A Crampton) Reserve Ewe (A Crampton) Aged or Shearling Tup A Crampton Tup Lamb K Lucas Aged Ewe A Crampton Shearling Ewe A Crampton Group of Three A Crampton
- Halifax Show (2019)
Judge Robert Thackery Champion Shearling Ewe (A Crampton) Reserve Shearling Tup (K Lucas) Best Lamb Tup Lamb (R Smith) Aged Tup A Crampton Shearling Tup K Lucas Tup Lamb R Smith Aged Ewe C Kaye Shearling Ewe A Crampton Ewe Lamb A Crampton Group of 3 A Crampton
- Mottram Show (2019)
Cancelled
- Hope Show (26th August 2019)
Judge Paul Thorp Champion Aged Ewe (D Shirt) Reserve Shearling Tup (K Lucas) Aged Tup R Smith Shearling Tup K Lucas Tup Lamb K Lucas Aged Ewe D Shirt Shearling Ewe T Thackery Ewe Lamb C Kaye
- Champion of Champions at Hope (26th August 2019)
Judge Chris Crowther Champion P Thorp (Aged Tup) Reserve A Crampton (Shearling Ewe)
- RBST Sale at Melton (2019)
Insert Your Description Here?
- Penistone Show (2019)
Judge Tony Redfern Champion Aged Tup (P Thorp) Reserve Shearling Ewe (T Thackeray) Aged Tup P Thorp Shearling Tup P Thorp Tup Lamb K Lucas Aged Ewe C Kaye Shearling Ewe T Thackeray Ewe Lamb A Crampton
- Hayfield Show (2019)
Judge James Gill Champion Shearling Ewe (M Morten) Reserve Aged Tup (JW Thorp) Aged Tup J W Thorp Shearling Tup JW Thorp Tup Lamb A Crampton Aged Ewe A Crampton Shearling Ewe M Morten Ewe Lamb C Campbell